Tender for Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #24) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757292 | Ref ID: 128051550).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128051550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BICALUTAMIDE 50MG TAB
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Speaker (V3), Blood Collection Tube Searched String: GLUCOMETER STRIPS ONE TOUCH SELECT Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer, Glucose Monitors or Meters - Glucometer, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) Searched String: GLUCOSAMINE 500 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections