Tender for Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1200 NO, (BOQ Item #10870)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1200 NO, (BOQ Item #10870) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578667 | Ref ID: 124714972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab, Qty: 1200 NO, (BOQ Item #10870)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124714972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BICALUTAMIDE 50MG TAB
BOQ Title: Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Bicalutamide 50Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99
GeMARPTS Searched: Cough Assist Device, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Cough Assist Device (V2), Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol Searched String: CAPSAICIN GEL TUBE OF 20 GM Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections