Tender for Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 4380 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 4380 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5840345 | Ref ID: 113397102).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqechscfare1391, Midazolam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqechscfare1391, Midazolam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 4380 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113397102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5840345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Boqechscfare1391, Midazolam Tablet
Item Title: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 4380
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQECHSCFARE1391
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Methotrexate 15 mg Tab Methotrexate Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 150 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Iso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections