Tender for Bibby Coupling Assy, A-158, Bibby Coupling Assy, A-212, Q...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bibby Coupling Assy, A-158, Bibby Coupling Assy, A-212, Qty: 12 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757889 | Ref ID: 112389258).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Jaw Coupling Gear couplings Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Jaw Coupling Gear couplings Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bibby Coupling Assy, A-158, Bibby Coupling Assy, A-212, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112389258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIBBY COUPLING ASSY, A-158, BIBBY COUPLING ASSY, A- 212
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-12-2024 11:03 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, Coupling-I (BHEL), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Gear c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections