Tender for Bi-Telecentric Lens as Per Annexure Attached, Qty: 6

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bi-Telecentric Lens as Per Annexure Attached, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878168 | Ref ID: 147164366).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bi-Telecentric Lens as Per Annexure Attached, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147164366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bi-Telecentric Lens as per annexure attached
BOQ Title: Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DSLR Camera Lens, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools, Camera Cleaning Kit, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections