Tender for Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Qty: 4

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Qty: 4 in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412862 | Ref ID: 138954112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32950.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138954112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 02-04-2026 10:21 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections