Tender for Bi Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runwa...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bi Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012167 | Ref ID: 132284903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35887.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares, Isolation Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares, Isolation Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bi Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132284903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bi Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares, Isolation Transformer
Item Title: Bi Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35887
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections