Tender for Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Stru...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire, Equipments (Ct, Pt, La, Panels, Battery Set Etc.) at Asoj Co... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196595 | Ref ID: 121162970). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3984153.18, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39850.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire, Equipments (Ct, Pt, La, Panels, Battery Set Etc.) at Asoj Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire, Equipments (Ct, Pt, La, Panels, Battery Set Etc.) at Asoj Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire, Equipments (Ct, Pt, La, Panels, Battery Set Etc.) at Asoj Co...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121162970

Notice Ref. No.: JTC/25-26/n-38

Tender Value: ₹ 3984153.18

Tender EMD: ₹ 39850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Loading and Unloading of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire, Equipments (Ct, Pt, La, Panels, Battery Set Etc.) at Asoj Construction Store under Jambuva Construction Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-06-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-07-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-07-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 39, 850
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

JTC-25-26-n-38.pdf

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections