Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bi-Annual Rate Contract (Bi-Arc) for Transportation of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire and Sub-Stations Various Equipment-S from Getcos Nearest/An...
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134827594
Notice Ref. No.: AMR/CO/CMC-AM/28/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8260000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 70000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bi-Annual Rate Contract (Bi-Arc) for Transportation of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power/Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire and Sub-Stations Various Equipment-S from Getcos Nearest/Any Store Centre/Sub-Station/Any Destination to Another Destination/ Store/Sub-Station /Lines and Location Including Loading and Unloading under Circle Office Amreli, Getco- for 02(Two) Years
Bi-Annual Rate Contract for Transportation of Structure Material, Tower Material, Steel, Power, Control Cable, Conductor, Earth Wire and Substations Various Equipments from Getcos Nearest/Any Store Centre/Sub-Station/Any Destination to Another Destination/ Store/Sub-Station /Lines and Location Including Loading and Unloading under Circle Office Amreli, Getco- for 02(Two) Years
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 70, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections