Tender for BHU vision soil Nutrient analysis code HG BSNA 100 test, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHU vision soil Nutrient analysis code HG BSNA 100 test, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #25) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792045 | Ref ID: 128224915).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonium acetate AR Grade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonium acetate AR Grade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: BHU vision soil Nutrient analysis code HG BSNA 100 test, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128224915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: na
BOQ Title: Ammonium acetate AR Grade
Item Title: BHU vision soil Nutrient analysis code HG BSNA 100 test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Potassium Sulphate, Bentonite (ONGC), Automated tissue processor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections