Tender for Bhopal Division - Part (A)-Modernization of s & t Infrast...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhopal Division - Part (A)-Modernization of s & t Infrastructure by Construction of Centralized Store Building (Sse/Sig./Store/Bpl) Along with Offices Sse/Sig./Maint./Bhopal. (I) Construction of s & T... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WCR-BPL-W-25-26-HQ-07-45 | Ref ID: 122150500). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81598298.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 558000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bhopal Division - Part (A)-Modernization of s & t Infrastructure by Construction of Centralized Store Building (Sse/Sig./Store/Bpl) Along with Offices Sse/Sig./Maint./Bhopal. (I) Construction of s & T...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122150500

Notice Ref. No.: WCR-BPL-W-25-26-HQ-07-45

Tender Value: ₹ 81598298.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 558000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bhopal Division - Part (A)-Modernization of S & T infrastructure by construction of centralized store building (SSE/Sig./Store/BPL) along with offices SSE/Sig./Maint./Bhopal. (i) Construction of S & T equipment room of ground floor, first floor with RCC raft foundation, internal water supply with sanitary installation. (ii) Boundary wall for S & T store building & offices. Part (B)- Construction of industrial shed with flooring and 14 storage shelfs. Part (C)- Repair and maintenance of Track machine building and shed at RKMP Zonal Track Machine Depot. Part (D)- Proposal for Repairs and Maintenance of work of RMS Bhopal PF No. 1.
All DSR items of Part A- (i) construction of S & T equipment room at ground floor, 1st floor with RCC raft foundation, internal water supply and sanitary installations work. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 11870747.20 (-) 12.97 10331111.29
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 81598298.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRM/WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/07/2025 14:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 558000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections