Tender for BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221 | Ref ID: 131943289).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131943289

Notice Ref. No.: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BATCHING-PLANT-REMOVAL/221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISMANTLING AND SHIFTING WORK FROM EXISTING LOCATION TO BHEL STORAGE YARD (4 NOS. BATCHING PLANT & VARIOUS ABANDONED T&PS) AT 3X800 MW PATRATU SITE
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 19-12-2025 01:00:03 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 19-12-2025 01:00:09 PM
Tender Opening Date: 19-12-2025 05:00:03 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections