Tender for BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218 | Ref ID: 130742315).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130742315

Notice Ref. No.: BHE/PW/NTPRT/CALIBRATION-C&I-U1/218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ON-SITE CALIBRATION, PREPARATION AND SUBMISSION OF NABL CALIBRATION CERTIFICATES OF PRESSURE, DP TRANSMITTERS(TC), RTD-S AND THERMOCOUPLE BY NABL ACCREDITED CALIBRATION LABORATORY FOR TURBINE PG TEST UNIT#1 AT 3X800MW BHEL-PATRATU PROJECT
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 01-12-2025 01:00:27 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 01-12-2025 01:00:47 PM
Tender Opening Date: 01-12-2025 05:00:27 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections