Tender for BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385 in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385 | Ref ID: 131389515).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131389515

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/NR/SCT/ MEJA II/ TOPOGRAPHY/ 1385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONDUCTING TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY AND ALLIED WORKS FOR THE ENTIRE AREAS FOR LOCATING THE POWER PLANT AND ITS OTHER SYSTEMS AT MEJA SUPER THERMAL POWER PROJECT, STAGE-II (3X800 MW) LOCATED AT MEJA, ALLAHABAD (U.P).
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 09-12-2025 09:00:00 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 09-12-2025 10:00:00 AM
Tender Opening Date: 09-12-2025 03:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections