Tender for BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Co...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Power Cycle Piping, Boiler and its auxiliaries including ESP, Pressure Part, Non-Pressure Parts, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 | Ref ID: 138995509).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Power Cycle Piping, Boiler and its auxiliaries including ESP, Pressure Part, Non-Pressure Parts, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Power Cycle Piping, Boiler and its auxiliaries including ESP, Pressure Part, Non-Pressure Parts, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Power Cycle Piping, Boiler and its auxiliaries including ESP, Pressure Part, Non-Pressure Parts, ...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138995509

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BHEL/CPC/YNR/M_BLR_ESP_PCP/27/007 - Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Power Cycle Piping, Boiler and its auxiliaries including ESP, Pressure Part, Non-Pressure Parts, Duct dampers and its support structure, Rotating Equipment-s, Air Pre-Heaters, ID/FD/PA fans, Mills, Refractory, including Handling of materials at BHEL / Client's Stores / Storage Yard and transportation to site, preparation of foundation, fixing of hangers & supports, application of lining, Insulation, supply & painting, Stenciling & Labelling of 1X800 MW DCRTPP, HPGCL, YAMUNA NAGAR, HARYANA, INDIA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections