Tender for BHEL PSSR SCT 2235

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BHEL PSSR SCT 2235 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL PSSR SCT 2235 | Ref ID: 131774360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BHEL PSSR SCT 2235 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BHEL PSSR SCT 2235 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: BHEL PSSR SCT 2235

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131774360

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL PSSR SCT 2235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cooling Water (CW) piping and associated works including cement mortar lining, painting at 2x700 MWe Kaiga Atomic Power Project Unit#5&6, Uttara Kannada District, Karnataka.
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 2000000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 31-12-2025 03:35:22 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 31-12-2025 03:37:22 PM
Tender Opening Date: 31-12-2025 03:39:22 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections