Tender for Bhel Mat Code - Hw7780404013 Double Layer Hoseiry Hand Gl...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhel Mat Code - Hw7780404013 Double Layer Hoseiry Hand Gloves, Qty: 25000 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360216 | Ref ID: 122386117).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hand gloves woolen knitted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hand gloves woolen knitted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bhel Mat Code - Hw7780404013 Double Layer Hoseiry Hand Gloves, Qty: 25000

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122386117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BHEL MAT CODE - HW7780404013 DOUBLE LAYER HOSEIRY HAND GLOVES
Quantity Required: 25000
Start Date: 24-06-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), hand gloves woolen knitted, Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V2) conforming to IS 12701, Gloves -Handicraft, read write digital versatile disc dvd, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections