Tender for Bhel-Edn/ Ccd/Traction Courier Cargo-Edn/ Nic-3/2026

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhel-Edn/ Ccd/Traction Courier Cargo-Edn/ Nic-3/2026 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_60277_1 | Ref ID: 139701444).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bhel-Edn/ Ccd/Traction Courier Cargo-Edn/ Nic-3/2026

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139701444

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL-EDN/ CCD/TRACTION COURIER CARGO-EDN/ NIC-3/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4924643

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RATE CONTRACT FOR COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND SAFE DELIVERY OF CONSIGNMENTS (COURIER CARGO) FROM PROJECT SITES OF BHEL TO BHEL-EDN AND ESD, BENGALURU OR ONE RAILWAY SHED TO OTHER RAILWAY SHED FOR TWO YEARS DURING 2026-28
Category: Shipping Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping Services
Sub Category: COURIER SERVICES
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 24, 643
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections