Tender for Bhel-Edn/ Ccd-Capex- Thyristor Module Testing System/ St-...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhel-Edn/ Ccd-Capex- Thyristor Module Testing System/ St-Nic-Ret1/2025 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_48482_1 | Ref ID: 119221328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bhel-Edn/ Ccd-Capex- Thyristor Module Testing System/ St-Nic-Ret1/2025

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119221328

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL-EDN/ CCD-CAPEX- THYRISTOR MODULE TESTING SYSTEM/ ST-NIC-RET1/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF THYRISTOR MODULE TESTING SYSTEM WITH TECHNICAL SUPPORT DURING INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AT BHEL-EDN, BANGALORE.
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: TEST EQUIPMENT
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 399
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections