Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bhavnagar Division: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Signalling Gears in Connection of "Provision of Separate Cables for Redundancy of Power Supply for Bpac (Hassdac) System -1 & System...
Posting Date: 05 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111173898
Notice Ref. No.: 31-2024
Tender Value: ₹ 12607427.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 213000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bhavnagar Division: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Signalling gears in connection of "Provision of separate cables for redundancy of power supply for BPAC (HASSDAC) System -1 & System -2 at 12 Stations of Bhavnagar Division".
Modem Card for CEL Make HASSDAC as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO /SPN/177/2012 with latest version 3 or latest. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 43070.00 344560.00 AT Par 344560.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12607427.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2024 17:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 213000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections