Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bhavnagar Division: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Gears in Connection of Dholka- Shifting of Crossover of Line No-1 in up Direction.
Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126761619
Notice Ref. No.: 28-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1647754.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 33000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Point insulation Complete set as per RDSO Speciï¬cation IRS: S-40/84 for Switch bracket, Split- Stretcher bar & Gauge tie plates (52 Kg/60Kg as per site requirement). 2 2 800.00 Numbers 410.47 328376.00 AT Par 328376.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1647754.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 13:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33000.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
CHECKLISTFORTENDERERlessthan50Lacs.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections