Tender for Bhavnagar Division : Replacement of Pitted and Perforated...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhavnagar Division : Replacement of Pitted and Perforated Member (Balance Work) & Strengthening of Stringer by Providing Top Cover Plate and Providing Trolley Refugees on Bridge no -27(11X30.50M) in R... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCE-BR-ADI-05-2025-26-R | Ref ID: 126946910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25442999.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 277200.00.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bhavnagar Division : Replacement of Pitted and Perforated Member (Balance Work) & Strengthening of Stringer by Providing Top Cover Plate and Providing Trolley Refugees on Bridge no -27(11X30.50M) in R...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126946910

Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-BR-ADI-05-2025-26-R

Tender Value: ₹ 25442999.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 277200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bhavnagar Division : Replacement of pitted and perforated member (Balance work) & Strengthening of stringer by providing top cover plate and providing trolley refugees on Bridge No -27(11X30.50M) in Rajkot-Veraval section under the jurisdiction of Senior Section Engineer (Bridge) Junagadh.
Metallizing of steel work of girders with sprayed aluminium after surface preparation by Sand/grit blasting, followed by one coat of etch primer (IS:5666) & one coat of Zinc Chrome primer (IS:104) and two coats of aluminium paint (IS:2339) with all labour, T&P and material as a complete job duly conforming to all relevant specifications and process given under Clause 39 of IRS-B1-2001. Note: Nominal Thickness of sprayed Aluminium coating shall be 150 microns. DFT of Zinc chrome primer shall be 25-30 microns and DFT of each coat of Aluminium paint shall be 12-14 microns. On new girder during fabrication 2 041080 42.00 MT 110841.29 4655334.18 7.19 4990052.71
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25442999.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADI UNIT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/09/2025 15:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 277200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections