Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bhavnagar Division: Provision of Relay Huts for Gate Signalling on Non-Interlocked Level Crossing under Sr.Den (Central) Jurisdiction (11 Lcs) against Sanctioned Work Bhavnagar Division Provision of R...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143438364
Notice Ref. No.: 45-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27373890.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 547500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bhavnagar Division: Provision of relay huts for gate signalling on non-interlocked level crossing under Sr.DEN (Central) Jurisdiction (11 LCs) against sanctioned work Bhavnagar Division Provision of relay huts for gate signalling on non-interlocked level crossing under Sr.DEN (West) Jurisdiction (24 LCs).
DSR-2023 Ver -1 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-IR USSOR 2021 Items 3251010.86 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3251010.86 AT Par 3251010.86
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27373890.98
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN CEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 20:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 547500.00
Notice Documents
2SafetyatWorkSiteLatest18-07-2025.pdf
3SafetyInstructionsatWorkSitesdated09.02.2026.pdf
5JointProcedurefordiggingwork.pdf
6PCECircular88forQualityofWorks.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections