Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bhavnagar Division - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Camc) of 500 Kva Da Sets Fitted with Cummins Make Engines in Power Cars for Three Years.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147193315
Notice Ref. No.: BVP-EL--P-22-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 103951952.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 2079000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fixing of items on Condition basis spares/consumables/repairs during B, C & D checks and during Break downs as per the spare parts / service list with rates enclosed. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-A check of CUMMINS make DA set & D1, D2 & D3 check in power cars 12168720.00 1 NS1 4998.00 Numbers 2100.00 10495800.00 AT Par 10495800.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- A Check of Cummins make DA set of power Cars. 2 NS2...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 103951952.36
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN SERVIC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2079000.00
Notice Documents
GeneralConditionsofContractGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections