Tender for Bhavnagar Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Cont...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhavnagar Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha Make for a Period of One Year of 28 Stations in Botad - Gandhigram and Dhasa - Jetalsar Section... in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32-2024 | Ref ID: 111197719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29779994.78, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298900.00.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bhavnagar Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha Make for a Period of One Year of 28 Stations in Botad - Gandhigram and Dhasa - Jetalsar Section...

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111197719

Notice Ref. No.: 32-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 29779994.78

Tender EMD: ₹ 298900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bhavnagar Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking System of MEDHA make for a period of One year of 28 stations in Botad - Gandhigram and Dhasa - Jetalsar section.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking system at Alau, Sarangpur Road, Jalila road, Bhimnath, Tagdi, Dhanduka, Rayaka, Hadala bhal, Lothal Burkhi, Kothgangad, Godhneshwar, Dholka, Bavla, Matoda, Moraiya, Sarkhej, Gandhigram, Lathi, Khijadiya, Chital, Lunidhar, Kunkavav, Khakhariya, Vadiya Devli &Jetpur (25) stations of Bhavnagar Division consisting of MEDHA make central Processor unit, Power supply PCBs, Input/output boards, Vital cut off relay (VCoR) and all other MEDHA make Electronic Interlocking related hardware components like connectors, terminals, etc, . It includes rectification of defective cards and attending to emergencies. (The required cards/components pertaining in the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the Maintenance Contract.) NOTE: This scope also covers AMC of VDU (Monitor & PC), maintenance terminal (Monitor & PC) with necessary peripherals. (Unit read as 25 Stations x 1 Year = 25) 2 2 3.00 Per station per year 2066256.51 6198769.53 AT Par 6198769.53
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29779994.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2024 17:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections