Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bhavnagar Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Data Loggers (Efftronics Make), Rtu's Coa & Spau at Various Stations and Lc Gates for Three Years.
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130652031
Notice Ref. No.: 43-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 15937365.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 229700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance of microprocessor based Data loggers of 1024 Digital inputs and 32 analog inputs and Communication interface. This includes all the Maintenance (Repair / Replacement) of software & hardware of Datalogger, including MODEMS, Mother board & circuit boards. Any defect in part of a Data loggers is to be repaired/replaced. This also includes repair/replacement & Maintenance of Power supply equipments which includes Battery chargers. (Note: Quantity read as 15 Nos x 3 Year = 45, Unit read as "Per Unit Per Year"). 2 2 66.00 Numbers 20598.30 1359487.80 AT Par 1359487.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15937365.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/11/2025 16:12
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229700.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections