Tender for Bhagwi Augmentation of W/S..., Making Ss Plate, Hiring of...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bhagwi Augmentation of W/S..., Making Ss Plate, Hiring of Jcb, Copper Cable in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_524011_1 | Ref ID: 141974855). The estimated tender value is ₹ 550450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11009.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bhagwi Augmentation of W/S..., Making Ss Plate, Hiring of Jcb, Copper Cable

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141974855

Notice Ref. No.: 2026686AE8BB A2FB 4E5F BEA4 684C340551F7555PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 550450

Tender EMD: ₹ 11009

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Making SS plate, Hiring of JCB, copper cable
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Charkhi Dadri PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 009
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 50, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections