Tender for BH Roller, Beetle Hinge Roller as per specification & dra...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BH Roller, Beetle Hinge Roller as per specification & drawing., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6510818 | Ref ID: 123601627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12015.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Rollers and Stands, Roller container Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Impact socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Rollers and Stands, Roller container Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Impact socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: BH Roller, Beetle Hinge Roller as per specification & drawing., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123601627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6510818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetle Hinge Roller as per specification & drawing.
BOQ Title: Proc of Rollers and Stands, Roller container Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Impact socket
BOQ Title: Proc of Rollers and Stands, Roller container Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Impact socket
Item Title: BH Roller
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12015
BOQ Title: Proc of Rollers and Stands
GeMARPTS Searched: Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 Searched String: "V" type return roller as per drawing. Shaft as per Drawing, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Shaft Assembly as per Drawing, Roller Bearing (BHEL), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 24...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections