Tender for BGC Argo float 2, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BGC Argo float 2, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055792 | Ref ID: 116199514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3840000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Argo Floats, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Cable Float Switch (NHPC) Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Argo Floats, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Cable Float Switch (NHPC) Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: BGC Argo float 2, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116199514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3840000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of BGC Argo float with pumped CTD DO FLBB sensors with one year standard warranty
BOQ Title: Supply of Argo Floats, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Cable Float Switch (NHPC) Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU
Item Title: BGC Argo float 2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 13-03-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3840000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ARGO FLOATS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections