Tender for Bg00245344 Switch Proximity Inductive, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bg00245344 Switch Proximity Inductive, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #52) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411719 | Ref ID: 123108798).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Heavy Duty Wagon Drill Spares, Nylon washer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Heavy Duty Wagon Drill Spares, Nylon washer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bg00245344 Switch Proximity Inductive, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123108798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BG00245344 SWITCH PROXIMITY INDUCTIVE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Heavy Duty Wagon Drill Spares, Nylon washer
Item Title: Bg00245344 Switch Proximity Inductive
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2025 8:16 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Heavy Duty Wagon Drill Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Swage Nipple, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Hex Reducing Nipple, Whistle (V2), Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, Aviation Grease, Lubricating Grease, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Thermal Grease, Grease XG-285- Defence(V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections