Tender for Bf 006 Idler Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bf 006 Idler Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653945 | Ref ID: 143865965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Bf 006 Idler Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143865965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IDLER ROLLER BF 006
BOQ Title: Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
Item Title: Bf 006 Idler Roller
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LC 013 TAKE UP PEDESTAL Fiber Optic Pigtails Searched String: BT 003 TWO WAY VALVE Two Way Valve, Two way UPVC Outlet Valve, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Counter Communication System, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections