Tender for Beverage Dispenser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beverage Dispenser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259989 | Ref ID: 136155003).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table Cloth, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table Cloth, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Beverage Dispenser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136155003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beverage Dispenser
BOQ Title: Table Cloth, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen
Item Title: Beverage Dispenser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 19-02-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Table Cloth
GeMARPTS Searched: Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Emery Cloth, Cloth Pouches, Cheese Cloth, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Glass Cloth, Executive Table (V4), Quilted cloth, Silica Cloth

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections