Tender for Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673592 | Ref ID: 143626830).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Tools and Accessories, Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Tools and Accessories, Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143626830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bevel Protractor 0.083 degree Resolution 360degree Range 150 mm length
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Tools and Accessories, Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Bevel Protractor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAB TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Folding Hex Key Set, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Pool Ball set, Insulated allen key, Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections