Tender for Bethanechol 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bethanechol 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #32) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843687 | Ref ID: 147651124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1374.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Medical Store, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Medical Store, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bethanechol 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147651124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1374

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BETHANECHOL 25 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Store, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Store, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet
Item Title: Bethanechol 25 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1374
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Paracetamol + Diclofenac Sodium, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: AMITRYPTALLINE 12.5 MG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections