Tender for Betaine Solution, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Betaine Solution, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672191 | Ref ID: 126191315).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biological Reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biological Reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Betaine Solution, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126191315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Betaine Solution
BOQ Title: Biological Reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Betaine Solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biological Reagents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections