Tender for Betadine Type Solution, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Betadine Type Solution, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77) in Pakur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554084 | Ref ID: 142152932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Betadine Type Solution, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142152932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: Betadine Type Solution
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Product from Bundi - ODOP, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Food Product from Mayiladuthurai - ODOP, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Coir Product from Sivaganga - ODOP, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Tool Kit for Ceramics Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections