Tender for Beta HCG Sample Diluting Solution, Qty: 2 Packs, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL GOVERNMENT HEALTH SCHEME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beta HCG Sample Diluting Solution, Qty: 2 Packs, (BOQ Item #28) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752049 | Ref ID: 145127065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Immunoassay Reagents Bid, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Immunoassay Reagents Bid, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Beta HCG Sample Diluting Solution, Qty: 2 Packs, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4x4 ml
BOQ Title: Boq Immunoassay Reagents Bid, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Beta HCG Sample Diluting Solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: BOQ IMMUNOASSAY REAGENTS BID
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic total station, ELISA Test Kits (V2), Total Stretch (Version 2), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Tisab III Solution, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections