Tender for BESS Package BESS-05

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BESS Package BESS-05 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A06/25/15309 | Ref ID: 130347445).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BESS Package BESS-05 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BESS Package BESS-05 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: BESS Package BESS-05

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130347445

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A06/25/15309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: BESS Package BESS-05 for Design, Supply, Erection, testing and Commissioning of 75 MW/ 150 MWh Battery Energy Storage System at Maradam, Andhra Pradesh under Setting up of 1, 000 MW/ 2, 000 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Andhra Pradesh Under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding supported through PSDF through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-11-24, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 17-Nov-2025 11:16 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 22-Nov-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-24, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections