Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: BESS Package BESS-01 for Setting up of Battery Energy Storage System of 5MW/ 20MWh capacity co-located with 85 MW Solar PV Power Plant at Nagda, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025
Deadline: 28 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122604814
Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A00/25/06104
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: BESS Package BESS-01 for Setting up of Battery Energy Storage System of 5MW/ 20MWh capacity co-located with 85 MW Solar PV Power Plant at Nagda, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
product_category: Batteries and Cells and Accessories
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-07-28, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 16-May-2025 06:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-07-28, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections