Tender for Berth Reading Light with Usb Charging Socket

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Berth Reading Light with Usb Charging Socket in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251361 | Ref ID: 122660656).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Berth Reading Light with Usb Charging Socket

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122660656

Notice Ref. No.: 02251361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Berth Reading Light with Usb Charging Socket Type a & C for Upper Berth, as Per Drawing: Lw76420, Packing Instruction: Light Fittings:- each Fitting to be Wrapped with Bi Odegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Single Ply Corrug Ated). Finally Upto 24 Lights to be Packed in a Card Board Box ( Double Ply Corrugated ) and Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Detachable Diffuser if App Licable with Light Fitting as Per Drg/Spec Shall be Supplied in Separate Packing with Eac H Diffuser Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Double Ply Corrugated)And Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertica Lly. Quantity of Diffusers in a Box Shall be Matching with the No. of Corrosponding Lig Ht Fitting in each Box. the Material Used for Product Packaging Shall be Eco-Friendly. a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order no, Pl No, Description of the Item, Drg .No/Spec.No, Qty, Firm's Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 72 M Onths after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 18:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 98080.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections