Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Berth Reading Light Fitting Including Led Lamp (Transverse Lower Berth- Rhs) for Lhb Coaches as Per Rdso's Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091- 2016 (Rev. 1) and Rcf Annexure-1, 2, 3 or Latest. Rcf Drg. No.....
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140117160
Notice Ref. No.: 45263114
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Berth Reading Light Fitting including LED lamp (Transverse lower berth- RHS) for LHB Coaches as per RDSO's Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091- 2016 (Rev. 1) and RCF ANNEXURE-1, 2, 3 or latest. RCF Drg. No. LW76095, Alt a or latest, Type-F3 (2W).
Berth Reading Light Fitting including LED lamp (Transverse lower berth- RHS) for LHB Co aches as per RDSO's Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091- 2016 (Rev. 1) and RCF ANNEXURE-1, 2, 3 or lat est. RCF Drg. No. LW76095, Alt a or latest, Type-F3 (2W) [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 45
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Coaching Depot Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 44.00 Numbers
Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 45.00 Numbers
Divisional GSD TATA, SER Jharkhand 18.00 Numbers
Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 246.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100674 - Energy Efficient LED Luminaire for Passenger Coaches,
Sub Item Id:-3100674003 - Type -F3 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections