Tender for Berseem(Egyptian) Seed, Qty: 600

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Berseem(Egyptian) Seed, Qty: 600 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601682 | Ref ID: 125172968).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maize (Makka) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maize (Makka) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Berseem(Egyptian) Seed, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125172968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Berseem(Egyptian) Seed
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: BERSEEM (EGYPTIAN CLOVER) Seeds, PERSIAN CLOVER Seeds, RED CLOVER Seeds, INDIAN CLOVER Seeds, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections