Tender for Berseem Seed, Qty: 3 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Berseem Seed, Qty: 3 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925536 | Ref ID: 116478730).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fodder Seed Supply, Bajra (Fodder) Seeds Sorghum (fodder) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fodder Seed Supply, Bajra (Fodder) Seeds Sorghum (fodder) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Berseem Seed, Qty: 3 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116478730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Agriculture fodder production/germination use
BOQ Title: Fodder Seed Supply, Bajra (Fodder) Seeds Sorghum (fodder) Seeds
Item Title: Berseem Seed
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Quintals
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FODDER SEED SUPPLY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sesbania Seed TL Seed Drill, Seed Germinator Equipment, Seed Grader, Cardamom Seed, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Poppy Seed, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Paddy Seed, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Wheat Seed Searched String: Cowpea Seed BL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections