Tender for beret cap NCC, Qty: 254 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for beret cap NCC, Qty: 254 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761321 | Ref ID: 127683044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RDC 2026 Kitting Items, Blazer shoes school pvc boys girls Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RDC 2026 Kitting Items, Blazer shoes school pvc boys girls Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: beret cap NCC, Qty: 254 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127683044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: superior quality
BOQ Title: RDC 2026 Kitting Items, Blazer shoes school pvc boys girls Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: beret cap NCC
Item Quantity: 254
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: RDC 2026 Kitting Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shoes Basketball Shoes Searched String: shoes Wooden Shoe Rack Searched String: shoes ESD shoes Searched String: school pvc shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: shoes Shoes Leather Oxford DMS Searched String: shoe Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Searched String: shootin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections