Tender for Beret, Beret as per specifications, Qty: 324 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beret, Beret as per specifications, Qty: 324 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013806 | Ref ID: 132898466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clothing Items for RDP 2026, Badge Holders - I Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clothing Items for RDP 2026, Badge Holders - I Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Beret, Beret as per specifications, Qty: 324 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132898466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beret as per specifications
BOQ Title: Clothing Items for RDP 2026, Badge Holders - I Card
BOQ Title: Clothing Items for RDP 2026, Badge Holders - I Card
Item Title: Beret
Item Quantity: 324
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Clothing Items for RDP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scarf Stole / Scarf / Dupatta (Handloom), Silk Saree / Scarf from Murshidabad - ODOP, PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Scarf Knitted Woollen - Defence Specification, Fashion and Apparel, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: Pocket Badge Pocket Weather Tracker, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections