Tender for Beret with Badge, Qty: 1278 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beret with Badge, Qty: 1278 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553669 | Ref ID: 141542843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241458.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stitched Uniform and Uniform Items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stitched Uniform and Uniform Items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Beret with Badge, Qty: 1278 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141542843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 241458

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per School Sample
BOQ Title: Stitched Uniform and Uniform Items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF)
Item Title: Beret with Badge
Item Quantity: 1278
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-05-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 241458
BOQ Title: STITCHED UNIFORM AND UNIFORM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Waist Belt Nylon with Buckle and Rings for Facilitating Slithering / Rapping (MHA), Revolving Chair (V5), Buckle Tourniquet, Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121, High End Desktop Computer, Belt Trainer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Timing Belt, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections