Tender for Beret, As per Technical Spec, Qty: 1300 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beret, As per Technical Spec, Qty: 1300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260292 | Ref ID: 136589898).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract II, Beret Cap (MHA) Leather belt (MHA) Badges (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract II, Beret Cap (MHA) Leather belt (MHA) Badges (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Beret, As per Technical Spec, Qty: 1300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136589898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Spec
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract II, Beret Cap (MHA) Leather belt (MHA) Badges (V2)
Item Title: Beret
Item Quantity: 1300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 18-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract II
GeMARPTS Searched: Yearly Planners (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Upcycled Planners Calendars, Appointment Books & Planners- Handicraft, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Upcycled Planners Calendars (V1), Mobile Storage Compactors, Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft (Bamboo), Eco Stationery, Microscopes - P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections