Tender for Benzoalpha Pyrene, Calcium Carbonate, Chromium Standard S...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benzoalpha Pyrene, Calcium Carbonate, Chromium Standard Solution, Colour Standard Solution, Fluoride St, Qty: 27 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724980 | Ref ID: 112173980).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manganese Standard Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manganese Standard Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Benzoalpha Pyrene, Calcium Carbonate, Chromium Standard Solution, Colour Standard Solution, Fluoride St, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112173980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724980

Tender Value: ₹ 195370.55

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Benzoalpha pyrene, Calcium Carbonate, Chromium Standard Solution, Colour Standard Solution, Fluoride Standard Solution, Manganese Standard Solution, Nitrate Standard Solution, Nitrite Standard Solution, pH 9.0 Standard Solution, pH 7.0 Standard Solution, pH 4.0 Standard Solution, Phenol Standard Solution, Potassium Chloride, Sulfide IC Standard, Turbidity Standard Solution, Holmium Oxide Glass Filter, Usable Range - 220 to 640nm Certified Reference Material,, Potassium dicromate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sulphate standard Solution, Ammonium Standard Solution, Lead Standard Solution, Chromate Standard for IC, Phosphate Standard Solution, Zinc Standard Solution, Cadmium Standard Solution
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 20-12-2024 9:13 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manganese Standard Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Fluoride Standard Solution, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Sulfate Standard Solution, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, BOD Standard Solution, Conductivity Standard Solution, Wheel Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections