Tender for Benzene - 500ml, As per attached Specifications, Qty: 2 P...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benzene - 500ml, As per attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6613203 | Ref ID: 126107897).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Glassware and Plasticware, Descaling Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Glassware and Plasticware, Descaling Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Benzene - 500ml, As per attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126107897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6613203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specifications
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Plasticware, Descaling Chemical
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Plasticware, Descaling Chemical
Item Title: Benzene - 500ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-09-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Plasticware
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Chemical Storage Cabinet, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Customised Tanker on Truck, Chemical Vapour D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections