Tender for Bentonite (V2) Conforming to is 6186, Qty: 5400000

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bentonite (V2) Conforming to is 6186, Qty: 5400000 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787966 | Ref ID: 128123017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 827000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bentonite (V2) Conforming to is 6186, Qty: 5400000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bentonite (V2) Conforming to is 6186, Qty: 5400000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bentonite (V2) Conforming to is 6186, Qty: 5400000

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128123017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 827000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5400000
Start Date: 14-10-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 827000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections